Step 1 : Email the application to inquiry@premium.edu.my at least six weeks before the programme starts.

Step 2 : The following documents are required for the application of a student visa

  • Application Form
  • Academic transcripts and certificates (certified true copies). Please include an English translation if the academic transcript is in a different language
  • Photocopy of passport (including blank pages)
  • 8 copies of passport-size photograph
  • An Application Fee of USD600

Step 3 : Upon receipt of the application, a Letter of Offer will be mailed to the student. The student visa application will also be processed. Once the Malaysian Immigration Department approves the student visa, we will mail out the approval letter. The student can then proceed to make travel arrangements to Malaysia

Airport Reception

After the Entry Visa is issued, the student must inform us of the travel arrangements at least seven working days prior to departure. It is important to take note that under the Malaysian Immigration requirements, a PLC representative needs to meet the student at the airport. The student will then be transported to the pre-arranged accommodation.
Student should time their arrival before the term begins

Accommodation Arrangement

PLC counsellors will provide students with information on available accommodations ranging from temporary to long-term, and a choice of a single or twin-sharing room. Questions can be directed to our friendly student counsellors or emailed to us at inquiry@premium.edu.my

  • Application by Email

    Please submit your application to: inquiry@premium.edu.my Upon receipt, our admission officers will get in touch with the applicant.

  • Visit our PLC office

    To speed up the application process, students should bring along the Identification Card and 2 copies of passport-size photograph.